Form 10 Explorer
10-Q/A
Quarterly Report
CLIMATEROCK

CLRCR

NASDAQ

CIK: 1903392

File #: 001-41363

Period End: Jun 30, 2022

Fiscal Year: 2022

View on EDGAR
Balance Sheet
41 line items · 2 periods
XBRL
ItemJun 30, 2022Dec 31, 2021
Current assets
Cash
299,401—
Prepaid expenses
276,278—
Deferred offering costs
—83,343
Total current assets
575,67983,343
Restatement of Previously Issued Financial Statements
80,017,979—
Previously Reported
80,593,658—
Adjustments
(80,017,979)—
Non-current assets
Cash and cash equivalents held in trust account
80,017,979—
Level 1
80,017,979—
Total non-current assets
80,017,979—
Restatement of Previously Issued Financial Statements
80,017,979—
Adjustments
80,017,979—
TOTAL ASSETS
80,593,65883,343
Current liabilities
Accrued liabilities
32,289—
Loan payable - related party
—63,073
Total current liabilities
32,28963,073
Restatement of Previously Issued Financial Statements
2,362,500—
Previously Reported
2,394,789—
Adjustments
(2,362,500)—
Non-current liabilities
Deferred underwriting commission payable
2,362,500—
Total non-current liabilities
2,362,500—
Restatement of Previously Issued Financial Statements
2,362,500—
Adjustments
2,362,500—
TOTAL LIABILITIES
2,394,78963,073
Class A common stock, $0.0001 par value, subject to possible redemption. 7,875,000 shares at redemption value of $10.16 per share, including dividends earned in trust account
80,017,979—
SHAREHOLDERS’ (DEFICIT) EQUITY
Class A ordinary shares, $0.0001 par value; 479,000,000 shares authorized; 118,125 issued and outstanding (excluding 7,875,000 shares subject to possible redemption as of June 30, 2022)
12—
Class B ordinary shares, $0.0001 par value; 20,000,000 shares authorized; 1,968,750 and 2,156,250 issued and outstanding as of June 30, 2022 and December 31, 2021, respectively
197216
Additional paid-in capital
—24,784
Officer
5,000—
Accumulated deficit
(1,819,319)(4,730)
Total shareholders’ (deficit) equity
(1,819,110)20,270
Class A Ordinary shares - Ordinary Shares
12—
Class B Ordinary shares - Ordinary Shares
197216
Additional Paid-In Capital
—24,784
Accumulated Deficit
(1,819,319)(4,730)
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS’ (DEFICIT) EQUITY
80,593,65883,343